Cookie Policy di www.Tormenegroup.com

This document contains information about the technologies that enable this Website to achieve the purposes described below.
These technologies allow the Owner to collect and save information (for example through the use of Cookies) or to use resources (for example by running a script) on the User’s device when the latter interacts with this Website.
For simplicity, in this document these technologies are briefly referred to as “Tracking Tools”, unless there is reason to differentiate.
For example, although Cookies can be used in both web and mobile browsers, it would be out of place to talk about Cookies in the context of mobile applications, since these are Tracking Tools that require the presence of a browser.
For this reason, within this document the term Cookie is used only to specifically indicate that particular type of Tracking Tool.
Some of the purposes for which Tracking Tools are used may also require the User’s consent. If consent is given, it can be freely revoked at any time by following the instructions contained in this document.
This Website uses Tracking Tools managed directly by the Owner (commonly called “first-party” Tracking Tools) and Tracking Tools that enable services provided by third parties (commonly called “third-party” Tracking Tools).
Unless otherwise specified in this document, such third parties have access to their respective Tracking Tools.
Duration and expiration of Cookies and other similar Tracking Tools may vary depending on what is set by the Owner or by each third-party provider.
In addition to what is specified in the description of each of the categories below, Users can obtain more detailed and updated information on the duration, as well as any other relevant information – such as the presence of other Tracking Tools – in the privacy policies of the respective third-party suppliers (through the links made available) or by contacting the Owner.
Activities strictly necessary to ensure the operation of this Website and the provision of the Service.
This Website uses Cookies commonly called “technical” or other similar Tracking Tools to carry out activities strictly necessary to ensure the operation or provision of the Service.
Third-Party Tracking Tools Further information on Personal Data iubenda cookie for CCPA (usprivacy) (iubenda srl)
The iubenda Cookie for the CCPA (usprivacy) is installed by iubenda’s Cookie Solution and stores the opt-out choices of California consumers in the local domain.
Personal Data processed: Tracking Tool.
Place of processing: Italy – Privacy Policy.
Cookie Solution by iubenda (Cookie for consent) (iubenda srl)
The iubenda Consent Cookie (_iub_cs-X) is installed by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores the User’s preferences regarding tracking tools in the local domain.
Personal Data processed: Tracking Tool.
Place of processing: Italy – Privacy Policy.

Storage duration:
1. _iub_cs-*: 1 year
2. _iub_cs-*-granular: 1 anno
3. euconsent-v2: 2 years
4. usprivacy: 1 year

Cookie Solution by iubenda (Cookie for remote consent) (iubenda srl)
The iubenda Remote Consent Cookie (_iub_cs-X) is installed by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores your preferences dell’Utente relative agli Tracking tools in the .iubenda.com domain.
Personal Data processed: Tracking Tool. Place of processing: Italy – Privacy Policy. Other activities involving the use of Tracking Tools
Improved experience
This Website uses Tracking Tools to provide a personalized user experience, allowing better management of personal settings and interaction with external networks and platforms. Viewing content from external platforms
This type of service allows you to view content hosted on external platforms directly from the pages of this Website and to interact with them.
This type of service could still collect data on web traffic related to the pages where the service is installed, even when users do not use it.
Heat mapping and session recording
Heat mapping services are used to identify the areas of this Website with which Users interact most frequently, in order to detect which of them attract the most interest. These services allow you to monitor and analyze traffic data and are used to keep track of User behavior.
Some of these services may record sessions and make them available for later viewing.
Anonymized statistics services The services in this section allow the Data Controller to process and manage statistics anonymously thanks to the use of first-party Tracking Tools.
Google Analytics con IP anonimizzato
Google Analytics is a web analytics service provided by Google LLC or Google Ireland Limited, depending on the location where this Website is used, (“Google”).
Google uses the Personal Data collected for the purpose of tracking and examining the use of this Website, compiling reports and sharing them with other services developed by Google.Google may use Personal Data to contextualize and personalize the ads of its advertising network.

Anonymization works by shortening the IP address of Users within the borders of member states of the European Union or in other countries party to the Agreement on the European Economic Area.
Only in exceptional cases will the IP address be sent to Google’s servers and shortened within the United States.
Personal Data processed: Usage Data and Tracking Tool.
Place of processing: United States – Privacy Policy – Opt Out; Ireland – Privacy Policy – Opt Out.

Storage duration:
1. AMP_TOKEN: 1 hour
2. __utma: 2 years
3. __utmb: 30 minutes
4. __utmc: Session duration
5. __utmt: 10 minutes
6. __utmv: 2 years
7. __utmz: 7 months
8. _ga: 2 years
9. _gac*: 3 months
• _gat: 1 minuto
• _gid: 1 giorno

Statistics
The services contained in this section allow the Data Controller to monitor and analyze traffic data and are used to keep track of the User’s behavior.
Google Analytics
Google Analytics is a web analytics service provided by Google LLC or Google Ireland Limited, depending on the location where this Website is used, (“Google”).
Google uses the Personal Data collected for the purpose of tracking and examining the use of this Website, compiling reports and sharing them with other services developed by Google.Google may use Personal Data to contextualize and personalize the ads of its advertising network.
Personal Data processed: Usage Data and Tracking Tool.
Place of processing: United States – Privacy Policy – Opt Out; Ireland – Privacy Policy – Opt Out.
Storage duration: 1
. AMP_TOKEN: 1 hour
2. __utma: 2 years
3. __utmb: 30 minutes
4. __utmc: Session duration
5. __utmt: 10 minutes
6. __utmv: 2 years
7. __utmz: 7 months
8. _ga: 2 years
9. _gac*: 3 months
10. _gat: 1 minute
11. _gid: 1 day

Targeting and Advertising
This Website uses Tracking Tools to provide personalized commercial content based on User behavior and to manage, disseminate and track advertisements.
Some of the services used by the Data Controller adhere to the Transparency and Consent Framework of IAB, an initiative that promotes responsible data processing practices in the digital advertising sector and ensures Users greater transparency and control over the use of their data for advertising tracking purposes.
Users can express their preferences regarding advertising services at any time by accessing the advertising tracking settings panel directly from the cookie policy or through the appropriate link on this Website.
Managing User Databases
This type of service allows the Owner to build user profiles starting from an email address, name or any other information that the User provides to this Website, as well as to track the User’s activities through statistical features.
This Personal Data may also be crossed with publicly available information about the User (such as profiles on social networks) and used to build private profiles that the Owner can view and use to improve this Website.
Some of these services may also allow the scheduled sending of messages to the User, such as emails based on specific actions performed on this Website.
Advertising
This type of service allows the use of the User’s Data for commercial communication purposes.
These communications are shown on this Website in the form of banners and other forms of advertising, also in relation to the interests of the User.
This does not mean that all Personal Data is used for this purpose.
Data and conditions of use are set out below.
Some of the services indicated below may use Tracking Tools to identify the User or use the behavioral retargeting technique, i.e. display personalized advertisements based on the interests and behavior of the User, also detected outside this Website.
For more information on this, we suggest you check the privacy policies of the respective services.
Generally, services of this type offer the possibility of disabling this tracking.
In addition to any opt-out feature provided by any of the services listed in this document, you can read more about how to opt out of interest-based advertising in the “How to opt out of interest-based advertising” section in this document.
How to manage preferences and give or revoke consent There are several ways to manage your Tracking Tools preferences and to give or withdraw consent where necessary:
Users can manage preferences related to Tracking Tools directly through the settings of their devices – for example, they can prevent the use or storage of Tracking Tools.
In addition, whenever the use of Tracking Tools depends on consent, the User can give or revoke such consent by setting their preferences within the cookie policy or by updating these preferences through the tracking settings widget, if any.
Thanks to special functions of the browser or device it is also possible to remove previously saved Tracking Tools.
Other Tracking Tools present in the browser’s local storage can be removed by clearing your browsing history.
With regard to third-party Tracking Tools, Users can manage preferences and revoke consent by visiting the relevant opt-out link (if available), using the tools described in the third party’s privacy policy or by contacting them directly.
Locate Tracking Tools settings Users can, for example, find information on how to manage Cookies in some of the most popular browsers at the following addresses:
1. Google Chrome
2. Mozilla Firefox
3. Apple Safari
4. Microsoft Internet Explorer
5. Microsoft Edge
6. Brave
7. Opera
Users can also manage some Tracking Tools for mobile applications by deactivating them through the appropriate device settings, such as mobile advertising settings or settings related to tracking in general (Users can consult the device settings to identify the relevant one).

1 Data Controller
Tormene Industriale SRL – Unipersonale
Via della Tecnica, 2-4
35035 Mestrino (PD)
Tel. +39 049 900 4107
Owner contact
email:info@tormeneindustriale.com

Since the use of third-party Tracking Tools on this Website cannot be fully controlled by the Owner, any specific reference to third-party Tracking Tools is to be considered indicative.
To obtain complete information, Users are kindly invited to consult the privacy policy of the respective third-party services listed in this document.
Given the objective complexity of identifying tracking technologies, Users are invited to contact the Owner if they wish to receive further information regarding the use of these technologies on this Website.
Definitions and legal references Personal Data (or Data) Personal data is any information that, directly or indirectly, also in connection with any other information, including a personal identification number, makes a natural person identified or identifiable.
Usage Data
This information is collected automatically through this Website (including from third-party applications integrated into this Website), including: the IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by the User who connects with this Website, the addresses in URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) notation, the time of the request, the method used in forwarding the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the response from the server (successful, error, etc.), the country of origin, the characteristics of the browser and operating system used by the visitor, the various temporal connotations of the visit (for example the time spent on each page) and the details of the itinerary followed within the Application, with particular reference to the sequence of pages consulted, to the parameters relating to the operating system and the User’s IT environment.
User
The individual using this Website who, unless otherwise specified, coincides with the Data Subject.
Interested
The natural person to whom the Personal Data refers.
Data Processor (or Data Processor)
The natural person, legal person, public administration and any other body that processes personal data on behalf of the Data Controller, as set out in this privacy policy.
Data Controller (or Data Controller)
The natural or legal person, public authority, agency or other body which, alone or jointly with others, determines the purposes and means of the processing of personal data and the tools adopted, including the security measures relating to the operation and use of this Website.
The Data Controller, unless otherwise specified, is the Owner of this Website.
This Website (or this Application)
The hardware or software tool through which the Users’ Personal Data are collected and processed.
Service
The Service provided by this Website as defined in the relative terms (if any) on this site / application.
European Union (or EU) Unless otherwise specified, any reference to the European Union contained in this document is intended to be extended to all current member states of the European Union and the European Economic Area.
Cookie
Cookies are Tracking Tools that consist of small portions of data stored within the User’s browser.
Tracking Tool
By Tracking Tool we mean any technology – eg. Cookies, unique identifiers, web beacons, integrated scripts, e-tags and fingerprinting – which allows Users to be tracked, for example by collecting or saving information on the User’s device.
________________________________________
Legal references
This privacy statement is drawn up on the basis of multiple legislative systems, including Articles. 13 and 14 of Regulation (EU) 2016/679.
Unless otherwise specified, this privacy policy applies exclusively to this Website.
Latest update: May 13 , 2022
iubenda hosts this content and collects only the Personal Data strictly necessary for its provision.